rosary,electronic rosary,holy rosary,prayers,pray,gifts baptism

Online Privacy Policy


This privacy statement sets out the online privacy policy of Resurrection Timepieces Ltd. (‘Resurrection’).

We take your privacy seriously. We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Hong Kong's Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

We use “cookies” to record visits to this website without collecting any of your personal identifiable information. The record shows only the domain name server address and pages you have visited. Cookies enable you to navigate around the website and enable us to improve this website. You may refuse to accept Cookies, but some of the pages in this website may not display properly as a result.

You may provide your personal data to subscribe our preliminary advice or newsletter as stated on respective screens. Personal data may include names, addresses, e-mail addresses etc. If you have once given us your personal data, you may receive from us or from our affiliated companies from time to time telephone calls, email and direct mailings containing promotional materials. If you do not want to receive them, please write to our Data Protection Officer. We will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent unless required by law.

If you are our subscriber, your personal data given to us via the internet will be retained for a reasonable period after termination of your subscription.

You should understand that the internet is not a totally secure medium. We will strive to ensure appropriate level of protection for your personal data in order to prevent unauthorized access to that data.

If you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, please e-mail info@electronicrosary.com.

Electronic Rosary

An Ideal Gift to Share the Love of Christ

USD$29.95


 

Copyright © 2010 Resurrection Timepieces Limited

Sitemap | Disclaimer | Online Privacy Policy